PRIVACY POLICY OF THE WEBSITE SLIWILS.COM

Below we indicate the details referring to the different treatments of personal data that performed at Bieses y Elements Textiles SA.


TREATMENT OF PERSONAL DATA OF POTENTIAL CUSTOMERS AND CONTACTS VIA WEB

BASIC INFORMATION ON DATA PROTECTION 


  • Responsible:  Bieses y Elementos Textiles SA

  • Purpose: Provide the requested services, as well as the sending of commercial communications and informative newsletter.

  • Legitimation: Execution of a contract. Consent of the interested party.

  • Recipients: No data will be transferred to third parties, except legal obligation.

  • Rights:  You have the right to access, rectify and delete the data, as well as other rights, indicated in the additional information, which you can exercise by contacting the data controller.


ADDITIONAL INFORMATION ON DATA PROTECTION 

Who is responsible for the processing of your data?   

  • Entity: Bieses y Elementos Textiles SA – NIF: ESA58086208

  • Postal address:  Pol. Ind. Els Dolors C/ Artés, 4 08243 Manresa - Barcelona (ES)

  • Telephone: +34 938 744 851

  • Email:  info@sliwils.com


For what purpose is your personal data processed?  

In Bieses y Elements Textiles SA we treat the information provided by interested people in order to meet your request and send you commercial communications, as well as our newsletters.


How long will your data be kept? 

The data will be kept as long as the interested party does not request its deletion.


What is the legitimacy for the processing of your data?  

We indicate the legal basis for the processing of your data:

Execution of a contract: Provision of the requested services

Consent of the interested party: Respond to your request and send you commercial communications, as well as our newsletters.


To which recipients will your data be communicated? 

Tax and accounting advice, public records, Banks and Savings Banks, Tax Administration, in order to comply with legal obligations.

Where appropriate, to a courier or transport company, with the purpose of managing the collection, tracking and delivery of shipments.

All the informative means that the company uses for the publication of the activities, with the purpose of communicating images for the informative means of the company.


Data transfers to third countries.                

No data transfers to third countries are planned.


What are your rights when you provide us with your data? 

Anyone has the right to obtain confirmation about whether Bieses y Elements Textiles SA is treating personal data that concerns them, or not.

Interested persons have the right to access their personal data, as well as to request the rectification of inaccurate data or, where appropriate, request its deletion when, among other reasons, the data is no longer necessary for the purposes that they were collected.

In certain circumstances, the interested parties may request the limitation of the processing of their data, in which case we will only keep them for the exercise or defence of claims.

In certain circumstances and for reasons related to their particular situation, the interested parties may object to the processing of their data. In this case, Bieses y Elements Textiles SA will stop processing the data, except for compelling legitimate reasons, or the exercise or defence of possible claims.

You may materially exercise your rights as follows: by contacting the person responsible for the treatment.

When sending commercial communications using the legitimate interest of the responsible party as a legal basis, the interested party may object to the processing of their data for that purpose.

If you have given your consent for any specific purpose, you have the right to withdraw the consent granted at any time, without affecting the legality of the treatment based on the consent prior to your withdrawal.

The personal data that we request is essential to attend to your request, resolve issues raised and provide the services contracted. If you do not provide all the necessary information, we will not be able to answer your request, send the requested information or provide the services on which the data holder is interested.

In case you feel your rights are violated in relation to the protection of your personal data, especially when you have not obtained satisfaction in the exercise of your rights, you can submit a complaint to the competent Data Protection Control Authority through their website: www.agpd.es.  www.agpd.es.


TREATMENT OF PERSONAL DATA OF THE EMAIL CONTACTS 

BASIC INFORMATION ON DATA PROTECTION 

  • Responsible:  Bieses y Elementos Textiles SA

  • Purpose: Provide the requested services, as well as the sending of commercial communications and informative newsletter.

  • Legitimation: Execution of a contract. Consent of the interested party.

  • Recipients: No data will be transferred to third parties, except legal obligation.

  • Rights: You have the right to access, rectify and delete the data, as well as other rights, indicated in the additional information, which you can exercise by contacting the data controller.


ADDITIONAL INFORMATION ON DATA PROTECTION

Who is responsible for the processing of your data?

  • Entity: Bieses y Elementos Textiles SA – NIF: ESA58086208

  • Postal address: Pol. Ind. Els Dolors C/ Artés, 4 08243 Manresa - Barcelona (ES)

  • Telephone: +34 938 744 851

  • Email: info@sliwils.com


For what purpose is your personal data processed?  

In Bieses y Elements Textiles SA we treat the information provided by interested people in order to meet your request and send you commercial communications, as well as our newsletters.


How long will your data be kept?  

The data will be kept as long as the interested party does not request its deletion.


What is the legitimacy for the processing of your data?  

We indicate the legal basis for the processing of your data:

  • Execution of a contract: Provision of the requested services.

  • Consent of the interested party: Respond to your request and send you commercial communications, as well as our newsletters.

  • Consent of the Interested party: Sending commercial communications about our services and / or products based on previous requests maintained with the data controller.


To which recipients will your data be communicated? 

Tax and accounting advice, public records, Banks and Savings Banks, Tax Administration, in order to comply with legal obligations.

Where appropriate, to a courier or transport company, with the purpose of managing the collection, tracking and delivery of shipments.

All the informative means that the company uses for the publication of the activities, with the purpose of communicating images for the informative means of the company.


Data transfers to third countries.                

No data transfers to third countries are planned.


What are your rights when you provide us with your data? 

Anyone has the right to obtain confirmation about whether Bieses y Elements Textiles SA is treating personal data that concerns them, or not.

Interested persons have the right to access their personal data, as well as to request the rectification of inaccurate data or, where appropriate, request its deletion when, among other reasons, the data is no longer necessary for the purposes that they were collected.

In certain circumstances, the interested parties may request the limitation of the processing of their data, in which case we will only keep them for the exercise or defence of claims.

In certain circumstances and for reasons related to their particular situation, the interested parties may object to the processing of their data. In this case, Bieses y Elements Textiles SA will stop processing the data, except for compelling legitimate reasons, or the exercise or defence of possible claims.

You may materially exercise your rights as follows: by contacting the person responsible for the treatment.

When sending commercial communications using the legitimate interest of the responsible party as a legal basis, the interested party may object to the processing of their data for that purpose.

If you have given your consent for any specific purpose, you have the right to withdraw the consent granted at any time, without affecting the legality of the treatment based on the consent prior to your withdrawal.

The personal data that we request is essential to attend to your request, resolve issues raised and provide the services contracted. If you do not provide all the necessary information, we will not be able to answer your request, send the requested information or provide the services on which the data holder is interested.

In case you feel your rights are violated in relation to the protection of your personal data, especially when you have not obtained satisfaction in the exercise of your rights, you can submit a complaint to the competent Data Protection Control Authority through their website: www.agpd.es.